Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 25

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 25

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EST)

TEAM PROJECTIONS

Team

Opp

H/A

Goals 

Scored

Goals 

Allowed

Clean Sheet 

Chances

MUN

NEW

H

2.43

0.87

41.83%

MCI

ARS

A

2.19

1.01

36.45%

LIV

EVE

H

2.11

0.95

38.64%

CHE

SOU

A

1.93

1.06

34.59%

LEE

SOU

H

1.74

1.43

23.83%

BHA

CRY

H

1.71

0.88

41.60%

LEI

AVL

A

1.56

1.46

23.23%

BRN

WBA

H

1.50

0.92

39.80%

AVL

LEI

H

1.46

1.56

21.06%

SOU

LEE

A

1.43

1.74

17.59%

LEE

WOL

A

1.41

1.38

25.28%

TOT

WHU

A

1.38

1.34

26.27%

WOL

LEE

H

1.38

1.41

24.41%

WHU

TOT

H

1.34

1.38

25.25%

FUL

SHU

H

1.29

0.95

38.62%

SOU

CHE

H

1.06

1.93

14.52%

ARS

MCI

H

1.01

2.19

11.19%

SHU

FUL

A

0.95

1.29

27.54%

EVE

LIV

A

0.95

2.11

12.13%

WBA

BRN

A

0.92

1.50

22.30%

CRY

BHA

A

0.88

1.71

18.06%

NEW

MUN

A

0.87

2.43

8.78%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall RankPos RankPlayerTeamMatchupPosPriceTSB%PtsMIN
11Patrick BamfordLEELEE at WOL, LEE v. SOUF6.955.314.24180
22Danny IngsSOUSOU v. CHE, SOU at LEEF8.412.612.76180
31RaphinhaLEELEE at WOL, LEE v. SOUM5.45.312.58180
41Stuart DallasLEELEE at WOL, LEE v. SOUD4.919.012.13180
52Jack HarrisonLEELEE at WOL, LEE v. SOUM5.42.811.86180
62Ezgjan AlioskiLEELEE at WOL, LEE v. SOUD4.42.311.23180
73Bruno FernandesMUNMUN v. NEWM11.559.910.7990
84James Ward-ProwseSOUSOU v. CHE, SOU at LEEM6.08.010.38180
95Mateusz KlichLEELEE at WOL, LEE v. SOUM5.22.910.37180
101Illan MeslierLEELEE at WOL, LEE v. SOUG4.75.79.95180
113Pascal StruijkLEELEE at WOL, LEE v. SOUD3.94.99.91180
126Mohamed SalahLIVLIV v. EVEM12.642.89.8990
137Takumi MinaminoSOUSOU v. CHE, SOU at LEEM6.00.49.85180
148Marcus RashfordMUNMUN v. NEWM9.612.09.8390
159Stuart ArmstrongSOUSOU v. CHE, SOU at LEEM5.50.39.70180
164Jannik VestergaardSOUSOU v. CHE, SOU at LEED4.72.99.45180
175Luke AylingLEELEE at WOL, LEE v. SOUD4.42.49.07180
186Liam CooperLEELEE at WOL, LEE v. SOUD4.30.48.85180
1910Kevin De BruyneMCIMCI at ARSM11.810.28.8190
2011Raheem SterlingMCIMCI at ARSM11.613.98.7490
217Ryan BertrandSOUSOU v. CHE, SOU at LEED5.00.98.73180
223Harry KaneTOTTOT at WHUF11.023.88.5990
238Jan BednarekSOUSOU v. CHE, SOU at LEED4.97.88.38180
244Jamie VardyLEILEI at AVLF10.116.98.2490
2512Oriol RomeuSOUSOU v. CHE, SOU at LEEM4.51.98.24180
2613Sadio ManeLIVLIV v. EVEM11.85.48.1790
2714James MaddisonLEILEI at AVLM7.316.08.0490
2815Son Heung-MinTOTTOT at WHUM9.551.77.9790
2916Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSARS v. MCIM11.36.77.8090
305Gabriel JesusMCIMCI at ARSF9.24.87.6590
319Luke ShawMUNMUN v. NEWD5.07.87.5690
326Timo WernerCHECHE at SOUF9.212.07.4390
3317Mason GreenwoodMUNMUN v. NEWM7.01.97.4290
3418Pedro NetoWOLWOL v. LEEM5.76.67.3990
3519Riyad MahrezMCIMCI at ARSM8.13.07.2990
3620Jesse LingardWHUWHU v. TOTM6.02.77.2490
3721Jamie ShackletonLEELEE at WOL, LEE v. SOUM4.80.07.13180
387Anthony MartialMUNMUN v. NEWF8.74.77.0190
3922Leandro TrossardBHABHA v. CRYM5.70.77.0190
4010Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVLIV v. EVED7.414.47.0090
4123Harvey BarnesLEILEI at AVLM6.87.96.9990
4211Reece JamesCHECHE at SOUD5.06.66.9590
4324Mason MountCHECHE at SOUM6.85.56.8690
4425Jack GrealishAVLAVL v. LEIM7.838.36.8590
458Neal MaupayBHABHA v. CRYF6.13.06.6990
4612Ben ChilwellCHECHE at SOUD5.915.96.6890
4713Andrew RobertsonLIVLIV v. EVED7.316.96.4590
4814Aaron Wan-BissakaMUNMUN v. NEWD5.617.26.4290
499Ashley BarnesBRNBRN v. WBAF6.01.36.3790
5010Josh MajaFULFUL v. SHUF5.50.56.3690
5111Willian JoseWOLWOL v. LEEF7.00.36.2990
5212Roberto FirminoLIVLIV v. EVEF9.35.36.2290
5313Olivier GiroudCHECHE at SOUF6.71.36.2190
5414Che AdamsSOUSOU v. CHE, SOU at LEEF5.85.06.1390
552Robert SanchezBHABHA v. CRYG4.52.66.0390
5615Michail AntonioWHUWHU v. TOTF6.616.56.0390
5715Ola AinaFULFUL v. SHUD4.50.66.0190
5826Pascal GrossBHABHA v. CRYM5.80.36.0090
5916Ollie WatkinsAVLAVL v. LEIF6.523.05.9890
6016Lewis DunkBHABHA v. CRYD4.94.85.9890
6127Bertrand TraoreAVLAVL v. LEIM5.90.55.9590
6228Adama TraoreWOLWOL v. LEEM6.04.95.9490
6317Jay RodriguezBRNBRN v. WBAF5.80.45.9490
6417Matthew LowtonBRNBRN v. WBAD4.53.55.9290
6529Lucas MouraTOTTOT at WHUM6.61.15.8390
6630Ross BarkleyAVLAVL v. LEIM5.90.85.8290
6718Joel VeltmanBHABHA v. CRYD4.30.65.8290
6831Ademola LookmanFULFUL v. SHUM5.01.45.7890
6932James RodriguezEVEEVE at LIVM7.710.15.7690
7033Emile Smith-RoweARSARS v. MCIM4.32.15.7590
7119Charlie TaylorBRNBRN v. WBAD4.41.75.7390
7218Mbaye DiagneWBAWBA at BRNF6.00.35.7190
7320Ben MeeBRNBRN v. WBAD5.17.05.7090
7419Dominic Calvert-LewinEVEEVE at LIVF7.735.95.6990
7521Kyle WalkerMCIMCI at ARSD6.15.25.6790
7622Kenny TeteFULFUL v. SHUD4.30.25.6390
7720Bobby Decordova-ReidFULFUL v. SHUF5.31.35.5690
7823Aaron CresswellWHUWHU v. TOTD5.826.55.5590
7934Curtis JonesLIVLIV v. EVEM4.40.75.5590
8021Billy SharpSHUSHU at FULF5.50.25.5590
8135Matheus PereiraWBAWBA at BRNM5.51.55.5290
8224Dan BurnBHABHA v. CRYD4.20.55.5090
8325Ricardo PereiraLEILEI at AVLD5.90.55.5090
8422Dwight GayleNEWNEW at MUNF5.90.05.4990
8536Said BenrahmaWHUWHU v. TOTM6.00.25.4990
8626JonnyWOLWOL v. LEED5.40.05.4790
8727Nelson SemedoWOLWOL v. LEED5.21.95.4090
8837Tanguy NdombeleTOTTOT at WHUM5.90.55.3990
8928Vladimir CoufalWHUWHU v. TOTD4.76.75.3790
9038Alexis Mac AllisterBHABHA v. CRYM5.30.05.3390
9129Harry MaguireMUNMUN v. NEWD5.55.45.3390
9230Cesar AzpilicuetaCHECHE at SOUD5.74.75.3290
9323David McGoldrickSHUSHU at FULF5.21.85.3090
9439JorginhoCHECHE at SOUM4.74.25.2990
9531Kean BryanSHUSHU at FULD3.90.35.2990
9632Oleksandr ZinchenkoMCIMCI at ARSD5.50.65.2790
9733Romain SaissWOLWOL v. LEED4.95.25.2690
9840Dwight McNeilBRNBRN v. WBAM5.70.55.2690
9941Bernardo SilvaMCIMCI at ARSM7.41.15.2590
10034Victor LindelofMUNMUN v. NEWD4.81.25.2390
10142Allan Saint-MaximinNEWNEW at MUNM5.12.45.2390
10243Bukayo SakaARSARS v. MCIM5.39.05.2090
1033Nick PopeBRNBRN v. WBAG5.615.95.1990
10444Ruben NevesWOLWOL v. LEEM5.11.35.1890
10535Jayden BogleSHUSHU at FULD4.30.15.1790
10645Jarrod BowenWHUWHU v. TOTM6.01.95.1790
10746Joe WillockNEWNEW at MUNM4.70.15.1490
1084Alphonse AreolaFULFUL v. SHUG4.53.85.1490
10936John StonesMCIMCI at ARSD5.222.75.1190
11024Michy BatshuayiCRYCRY at BHAF5.70.65.1190
11137James TarkowskiBRNBRN v. WBAD5.33.25.0990
11238Ahmed ElmohamadyAVLAVL v. LEID4.30.35.0890
11347Nathan RedmondSOUSOU v. CHE, SOU at LEEM6.40.25.0890
11439Enda StevensSHUSHU at FULD5.00.95.0790
11548Scott McTominayMUNMUN v. NEWM4.91.05.0690
11640Ben WhiteBHABHA v. CRYD4.41.95.0690
1175Alisson BeckerLIVLIV v. EVEG5.96.25.0390
11849Eberechi EzeCRYCRY at BHAM5.81.25.0290
11950Marc AlbrightonLEILEI at AVLM5.20.14.9890
12051Miguel AlmironNEWNEW at MUNM5.60.44.9790
1216Alex McCarthySOUSOU v. CHE, SOU at LEEG4.516.44.95180
12252Steven AlzateBHABHA v. CRYM4.20.64.9590
12341Craig DawsonWHUWHU v. TOTD4.50.94.9490
12442Ben DaviesTOTTOT at WHUD5.00.04.9490
12553Martin OdegaardARSARS v. MCIM6.00.24.9490
12643Ainsley Maitland-NilesWBAWBA at BRND4.60.84.9390
12744Thiago SilvaCHECHE at SOUD5.63.34.9290
1287David de GeaMUNMUN v. NEWG5.34.94.9090
1298Edouard MendyCHECHE at SOUG5.17.54.9090
13045Issa DiopWHUWHU v. TOTD4.30.44.8890
13125RicharlisonEVEEVE at LIVF7.97.84.8790
13226Jordan AyewCRYCRY at BHAF5.61.64.8690
13354Ashley WestwoodBRNBRN v. WBAM5.30.64.8390
13446Tosin AdarabioyoFULFUL v. SHUD4.50.54.8390
13547Ruben DiasMCIMCI at ARSD6.120.84.8290
13648Darnell FurlongWBAWBA at BRND4.50.24.8290
13749Joachim AndersenFULFUL v. SHUD4.50.14.8190
13850Hector BellerinARSARS v. MCID5.14.64.8190
13951Antonio RudigerCHECHE at SOUD4.63.34.7790
14052Ozan KabakLIVLIV v. EVED5.00.24.7390
14153Patrick van AanholtCRYCRY at BHAD5.40.44.7190
14254Kyle BartleyWBAWBA at BRND4.40.14.6990
14355Andros TownsendCRYCRY at BHAM5.51.14.6490
14456Tomas SoucekWHUWHU v. TOTM5.416.84.6390
14555Lucas DigneEVEEVE at LIVD6.17.24.6290
14656Conor TownsendWBAWBA at BRND4.40.14.6090
14757Josh BrownhillBRNBRN v. WBAM4.90.04.5990
14858RodriMCIMCI at ARSM5.30.44.5790
14957Tyrone MingsAVLAVL v. LEID5.48.14.5490
15059Harrison ReedFULFUL v. SHUM4.40.54.5490
15158Japhet TangangaTOTTOT at WHUD4.90.04.5190
15259Jack StephensSOUSOU v. CHE, SOU at LEED4.60.34.4790
15360Matt TargettAVLAVL v. LEID4.910.04.4490
15461Ethan AmpaduSHUSHU at FULD4.30.54.4490
15560Ruben Loftus-CheekFULFUL v. SHUM5.90.24.4390
15661Mateo KovacicCHECHE at SOUM5.30.34.4190
15762Chris BashamSHUSHU at FULD4.60.64.4190
15863Daniel AmarteyLEILEI at AVLD3.90.94.4190
15964Ezri KonsaAVLAVL v. LEID4.65.04.3790
16062Joao MoutinhoWOLWOL v. LEEM5.20.94.3790
16165Semi AjayiWBAWBA at BRND4.80.34.3790
16266Nathaniel ClyneCRYCRY at BHAD4.50.24.3590
16367Gary CahillCRYCRY at BHAD4.50.24.3490
16463FredMUNMUN v. NEWM5.30.24.3090
16568Toby AlderweireldTOTTOT at WHUD5.41.74.2890
16664John FleckSHUSHU at FULM5.60.14.2890
16765Georginio WijnaldumLIVLIV v. EVEM5.31.24.2790
16869Jonny EvansLEILEI at AVLD5.50.94.2590
16966Alex IwobiEVEEVE at LIVM5.90.24.2490
17067John LundstramSHUSHU at FULM4.91.44.2390
17168Jairo RiedewaldCRYCRY at BHAM4.40.84.2390
17270Conor CoadyWOLWOL v. LEED4.84.54.2290
17369Yves BissoumaBHABHA v. CRYM4.41.54.2090
1749Aaron RamsdaleSHUSHU at FULG4.61.84.2090
17570Youri TielemansLEILEI at AVLM6.42.54.1690
17671Conor GallagherWBAWBA at BRNM5.50.14.1390
17771Scott DannCRYCRY at BHAD4.30.54.1290
17872Eric DierTOTTOT at WHUD4.93.34.1190
17973Michael KeaneEVEEVE at LIVD5.15.54.1090
18072Thiago AlcantaraLIVLIV v. EVEM5.61.04.1090
18110Hugo LlorisTOTTOT at WHUG5.66.34.1090
18274Caglar SoyuncuLEILEI at AVLD5.32.84.0990
18373John McGinnAVLAVL v. LEIM5.50.94.0890
18411EdersonMCIMCI at ARSG6.19.24.0890
18574Mario LeminaFULFUL v. SHUM4.50.24.0890
18675Cedric SoaresARSARS v. MCID4.60.34.0690
18712Emiliano MartinezAVLAVL v. LEIG5.336.04.0490
18875Jack CorkBRNBRN v. WBAM5.00.04.0490
18976Wilfred NdidiLEILEI at AVLM4.80.63.9990
19077Jonjo ShelveyNEWNEW at MUNM5.30.13.9790
19178Ben OsbornSHUSHU at FULM4.70.03.9790
19276Jamal LewisNEWNEW at MUND4.21.43.9390
19379Declan RiceWHUWHU v. TOTM4.72.13.9390
19477Mason HolgateEVEEVE at LIVD4.80.83.9190
19580Jordan HendersonLIVLIV v. EVEM5.41.13.9190
19678Mohammed SalisuSOUSOU v. CHE, SOU at LEED4.30.13.8790
19781Abdoulaye DoucoureEVEEVE at LIVM5.20.93.8690
19879Ben GodfreyEVEEVE at LIVD5.00.33.8290
19982Robert SnodgrassWBAWBA at BRNM5.60.13.7890
20083Leander DendonckerWOLWOL v. LEEM4.60.53.7890
20184Douglas LuizAVLAVL v. LEIM4.90.23.7790
20280Emil KrafthNEWNEW at MUND4.20.13.7690
20385Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOTTOT at WHUM4.90.83.7490
20486Luka MilivojevicCRYCRY at BHAM5.60.23.7290
20581David LuizARSARS v. MCID5.40.83.7190
20687Dani CeballosARSARS v. MCIM4.70.73.6690
20788Moussa SissokoTOTTOT at WHUM4.70.43.5990
20882GabrielARSARS v. MCID5.04.73.5690
20983Ciaran ClarkNEWNEW at MUND4.50.23.5190
21089OkayWBAWBA at BRNM4.50.03.5090
21184Jamaal LascellesNEWNEW at MUND4.20.73.4690
21213Lukasz FabianskiWHUWHU v. TOTG5.13.73.4690
21314Rui PatricioWOLWOL v. LEEG5.34.33.4490
21490AllanEVEEVE at LIVM5.20.63.4090
21591Isaac HaydenNEWNEW at MUNM4.70.03.3990
21692Granit XhakaARSARS v. MCIM5.20.43.3290
21715Sam JohnstoneWBAWBA at BRNG4.52.23.3090
21816Karl DarlowNEWNEW at MUNG5.01.73.1190
21917Kasper SchmeichelLEILEI at AVLG5.510.13.0990
22018Vicente GuaitaCRYCRY at BHAG4.83.22.7590
22119Bernd LenoARSARS v. MCIG5.07.02.6790
22220Jordan PickfordEVEEVE at LIVG4.84.52.1090

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a nine-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
SorareAndrews Podcast: Super Rare Bundle
SorareAndrews Podcast: Super Rare Bundle
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Top 350 for the 2021/22 Season
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Top 350 for the 2021/22 Season
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Top 350 for the 2021/22 Season
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Top 350 for the 2021/22 Season
SorareAndrews Podcast: Why the Scaling Solution Matters
SorareAndrews Podcast: Why the Scaling Solution Matters
SorareAndrews Podcast: Let's Get Ready to Rumble
SorareAndrews Podcast: Let's Get Ready to Rumble
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: England v. Italy Showdown Preview
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: England v. Italy Showdown Preview