Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 36

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 36

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

MATCHES (EDT)

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall 

Rank

Pos 

Rank

PlayerTeamMatchupPosPriceTSB%Pts
11Diogo JotaLIVLIV at WBAM7.014.711.89
22Mohamed SalahLIVLIV at WBAM12.736.911.59
33Riyad MahrezMCIMCI at NEWM8.05.810.39
44Phil FodenMCIMCI at NEWM6.08.110.12
55Sadio ManeLIVLIV at WBAM11.75.69.92
61Gabriel JesusMCIMCI at NEWF9.12.58.87
76Son Heung-MinTOTTOT v. WOLM9.544.58.83
81Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVLIV at WBAD7.622.18.71
92Harry KaneTOTTOT v. WOLF11.843.88.66
103Dominic Calvert-LewinEVEEVE v. SHUF7.631.28.40
112Joao CanceloMCIMCI at NEWD5.813.68.28
127Jesse LingardWHUWHU at BHAM6.629.57.99
138Anwar El GhaziAVLAVL at CRYM5.21.37.93
149Gareth BaleTOTTOT v. WOLM9.24.17.90
1510Ilkay GundoganMCIMCI at NEWM5.618.57.75
164Roberto FirminoLIVLIV at WBAF9.03.27.48
173Andrew RobertsonLIVLIV at WBAD7.114.57.38
184Lucas DigneEVEEVE v. SHUD6.211.17.37
1911Bertrand TraoreAVLAVL at CRYM5.80.77.30
205Patrick BamfordLEELEE at BRNF6.439.27.24
216RicharlisonEVEEVE v. SHUF7.88.07.14
2212Alex IwobiEVEEVE v. SHUM5.90.27.04
2313Gylfi SigurdssonEVEEVE v. SHUM6.93.76.94
2414Dele AlliTOTTOT v. WOLM7.40.66.88
2515RaphinhaLEELEE at BRNM5.45.36.73
265Stuart DallasLEELEE at BRND5.327.96.68
277Ollie WatkinsAVLAVL at CRYF6.526.06.64
2816Bernardo SilvaMCIMCI at NEWM7.41.16.61
296Kyle WalkerMCIMCI at NEWD6.14.96.56
308Danny IngsSOUSOU v. FULF8.46.06.52
319Michail AntonioWHUWHU at BHAF6.45.96.51
3210Chris WoodBRNBRN v. LEEF6.43.66.43
3317Jack HarrisonLEELEE at BRNM5.43.36.37
341EdersonMCIMCI at NEWG6.19.36.24
357Michael KeaneEVEEVE v. SHUD5.05.96.20
368John StonesMCIMCI at NEWD5.19.86.20
372Hugo LlorisTOTTOT v. WOLG5.66.86.18
389Ahmed ElmohamadyAVLAVL at CRYD4.20.36.17
393Emiliano MartinezAVLAVL at CRYG5.439.56.12
404Alex McCarthySOUSOU v. FULG4.411.36.06
4110Serge AurierTOTTOT v. WOLD5.21.66.05
4211Ben GodfreyEVEEVE v. SHUD5.01.05.98
4312Ezgjan AlioskiLEELEE at BRND4.31.95.98
4413Aaron CresswellWHUWHU at BHAD5.617.25.96
4511Che AdamsSOUSOU v. FULF5.74.55.92
4614Vladimir CoufalWHUWHU at BHAD4.77.25.91
4718Ademola LookmanFULFUL at SOUM4.81.45.87
4815Matt TargettAVLAVL at CRYD5.012.95.86
4919Said BenrahmaWHUWHU at BHAM5.90.25.76
5020Wilfried ZahaCRYCRY v. AVLM7.211.45.73
5116Sergio ReguilonTOTTOT v. WOLD5.64.45.72
5217Mason HolgateEVEEVE v. SHUD4.81.15.69
5312Matej VydraBRNBRN v. LEEF4.81.55.68
5418Ruben DiasMCIMCI at NEWD6.021.45.67
5521Giovani Lo CelsoTOTTOT v. WOLM6.90.45.62
5622Leandro TrossardBHABHA v. WHUM5.62.05.60
5723Matheus PereiraWBAWBA v. LIVM5.45.25.60
5813Danny WelbeckBHABHA v. WHUF5.50.85.56
5919Tyrone MingsAVLAVL at CRYD5.48.55.55
605Lukasz FabianskiWHUWHU at BHAG5.03.25.53
6124James Ward-ProwseSOUSOU v. FULM5.911.95.52
6220Jannik VestergaardSOUSOU v. FULD4.72.85.51
636Jordan PickfordEVEEVE v. SHUG4.85.15.48
6421Kyle Walker-PetersSOUSOU v. FULD4.74.15.44
6522Craig DawsonWHUWHU at BHAD4.50.95.42
6623Ezri KonsaAVLAVL at CRYD4.76.55.37
6724Nathaniel PhillipsLIVLIV at WBAD4.12.45.36
6825Pablo FornalsWHUWHU at BHAM5.80.55.35
697Alisson BeckerLIVLIV at WBAG5.96.35.32
7014Christian BentekeCRYCRY v. AVLF5.51.35.31
7125Rhys WilliamsLIVLIV at WBAD4.00.25.31
7226Luke AylingLEELEE at BRND4.42.55.29
7327Toby AlderweireldTOTTOT v. WOLD5.41.85.23
7428Issa DiopWHUWHU at BHAD4.30.65.22
7529Jack StephensSOUSOU v. FULD4.60.25.22
7615Josh MajaFULFUL at SOUF5.10.55.14
7716Fabio SilvaWOLWBA at ARSF5.21.05.14
7826RodriMCIMCI at NEWM5.30.45.08
7927Ivan CavaleiroFULFUL at SOUM5.30.15.04
8017David McGoldrickSHUSHU at EVEF5.21.35.04
8128Stuart ArmstrongSOUSOU v. FULM5.50.55.04
8230Eric DierTOTTOT v. WOLD4.62.45.03
8329Alexis Mac AllisterBHABHA v. WHUM5.30.05.02
8430Daniel PodenceWOLNEW at LEIM5.31.04.95
8531Allan Saint-MaximinNEWNEW v. MCIM5.12.94.93
8631Mohammed SalisuSOUSOU v. FULD4.30.14.92
8732Antonee RobinsonFULFUL at SOUD4.40.24.91
8832John McGinnAVLAVL at CRYM5.51.14.90
8933Thiago AlcantaraLIVLIV at WBAM5.51.04.90
9034Andros TownsendCRYCRY v. AVLM5.51.14.90
9133Matthew LowtonBRNBRN v. LEED4.42.34.89
928Illan MeslierLEELEE at BRNG4.77.44.87
9318Callum WilsonNEWNEW v. MCIF6.55.64.86
9435Dwight McNeilBRNBRN v. LEEM5.70.54.86
9534Ola AinaFULFUL at SOUD4.42.14.85
9619Mbaye DiagneWBAWBA v. LIVF6.00.34.83
9736Pascal GrossBHABHA v. WHUM5.80.44.81
9835Liam CooperLEELEE at BRND4.30.34.77
9937VitinhaWOLCHE at MCI, CHE v. ARSM4.70.04.75
10038Oliver BurkeSHUSHU at EVEM4.12.14.75
10139Tomas SoucekWHUWHU at BHAM5.211.24.74
10240Alireza JahanbakhshBHABHA v. WHUM5.40.04.73
10341Morgan Gibbs-WhiteWOLSOU at LIV, SOU v. CRYM4.90.04.73
10436Diego LlorenteLEELEE at BRND4.40.54.72
10542Tyler RobertsLEELEE at BRNM4.60.14.71
10620Bobby Decordova-ReidFULFUL at SOUF5.30.54.66
10737Charlie TaylorBRNBRN v. LEED4.41.34.60
1089Alphonse AreolaFULFUL at SOUG4.54.64.60
10943Theo WalcottSOUSOU v. FULM5.80.34.58
11044Joe WillockNEWNEW v. MCIM4.70.34.57
11145Jeffrey SchluppCRYCRY v. AVLM5.30.14.57
11246Tom DaviesEVEEVE v. SHUM5.20.14.53
11338Ben MeeBRNBRN v. LEED4.72.54.45
11447AllanEVEEVE v. SHUM5.20.64.42
11539James TarkowskiBRNBRN v. LEED5.32.54.40
11648FabinhoLIVLIV at WBAM5.40.84.36
11749Douglas LuizAVLAVL at CRYM4.80.24.36
11850Eberechi EzeCRYCRY v. AVLM5.81.34.36
11940George BaldockSHUSHU at EVED4.90.84.33
12051Nathan TellaSOUSOU v. FULM4.30.34.32
12152Ashley WestwoodBRNBRN v. LEEM5.30.54.32
12241Joel WardCRYCRY v. AVLD4.31.44.29
12342Rayan Ait-NouriWOLWOL at TOTD5.00.24.28
12443Joachim AndersenFULFUL at SOUD4.50.44.23
12553Jacob RamseyAVLAVL at CRYM4.50.14.23
12644Enda StevensSHUSHU at EVED5.00.84.23
12745Tyrick MitchellCRYCRY v. AVLD3.811.84.21
12846Tosin AdarabioyoFULFUL at SOUD4.50.64.20
12954Kalvin PhillipsLEELEE at BRNM4.90.94.19
13047Conor TownsendWBAWBA v. LIVD4.40.14.12
13148Dan BurnBHABHA v. WHUD4.20.74.12
13249Gary CahillCRYCRY v. AVLD4.50.24.10
13355Ruben NevesWOLSOU at LIV, SOU v. CRYM5.11.54.08
13450Darnell FurlongWBAWBA v. LIVD4.50.24.04
13551Adam WebsterBHABHA v. WHUD4.30.94.03
13656Josh BrownhillBRNBRN v. LEEM4.90.03.96
13752Ben WhiteBHABHA v. WHUD4.51.93.94
13857Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOTTOT v. WOLM4.90.93.92
13958Andre Zambo AnguissaFULFUL at SOUM4.41.33.89
14010Nick PopeBRNBRN v. LEEG5.510.73.88
14159Sander BergeSHUSHU at EVEM4.90.13.85
14260Jakub ModerBHABHA v. WHUM5.00.03.84
14353Ainsley Maitland-NilesWBAWBA v. LIVD4.60.83.83
14461Luka MilivojevicCRYCRY v. AVLM5.60.33.80
14562Miguel AlmironNEWNEW v. MCIM5.60.43.79
14654Kean BryanSHUSHU at EVED3.90.53.79
14763Mark NobleWHUWHU at BHAM4.50.33.77
14864Mario LeminaFULFUL at SOUM4.50.33.76
14955Ki-Jana HoeverWOLWOL at TOTD4.40.03.73
15065Jacob MurphyNEWNEW v. MCIM4.90.13.70
15166Jack CorkBRNBRN v. LEEM5.00.03.68
15267Joao MoutinhoWOLWOL at TOTM5.10.83.66
15368Yves BissoumaBHABHA v. WHUM4.41.63.65
15469Conor GallagherWBAWBA v. LIVM5.50.13.65
15570John FleckSHUSHU at EVEM5.60.13.64
15656Kyle BartleyWBAWBA v. LIVD4.40.33.62
15711Vicente GuaitaCRYCRY v. AVLG4.84.13.61
15857Max KilmanWOLWOL at TOTD3.95.83.59
15971Jonjo ShelveyNEWNEW v. MCIM5.30.23.53
16072Oliver NorwoodSHUSHU at EVEM4.50.13.52
16158Chris BashamSHUSHU at EVED4.60.53.50
16259Conor CoadyWOLWOL at TOTD4.96.93.48
16360John EganSHUSHU at EVED4.71.63.41
16461Semi AjayiWBAWBA v. LIVD4.80.23.37
16573OkayWBAWBA v. LIVM4.50.03.35
16674Matt RitchieNEWNEW v. MCIM4.90.13.34
16775Cheikhou KouyateCRYCRY v. AVLM4.80.33.26
16862Emil KrafthNEWNEW v. MCID4.20.13.25
16963Dara O'SheaWBAWBA v. LIVD4.20.23.14
17064Federico FernandezNEWNEW v. MCID4.70.53.11
17165Paul DummettNEWNEW v. MCID4.40.03.10
17212Robert SanchezBHABHA v. WHUG4.63.62.25
17313Aaron RamsdaleSHUSHU at EVEG4.61.71.33
17414Rui PatricioWOLWOL at TOTG5.34.90.45
17515Sam JohnstoneWBAWBA v. LIVG4.63.00.43
17616Martin DubravkaNEWNEW v. MCIG4.80.3-1.47

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a nine-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Friday UEFA Euro 2020 Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Friday UEFA Euro 2020 Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings UEFA Euro 2020 Strategies for Friday, June 18
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings UEFA Euro 2020 Strategies for Friday, June 18
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Thursday UEFA Euro 2020 Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Thursday UEFA Euro 2020 Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings UEFA Euro 2020 Strategies for Thursday, June 17
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings UEFA Euro 2020 Strategies for Thursday, June 17
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Wednesday UEFA Euro 2020 Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Wednesday UEFA Euro 2020 Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings UEFA Euro 2020 Strategies for Wednesday, June 16
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings UEFA Euro 2020 Strategies for Wednesday, June 16